Privacy Policy 

(the "Privacy Policy")

 

 

 

 

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1.7.2022.

 

This Privacy Policy is also an integral part of our General Terms and Conditions.

We care about protecting your privacy. Therefore, please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

This Privacy Policy describes in detail how we collect, use, store and, where applicable, disclose your personal data in the course of the various activities carried out by our company during the operation of the www.bluereligion.org portal or activities related to our sales activities. If you have any questions, inquiries or requests regarding your privacy, please contact us at info@bluereligion.org or telephone +421 910 183 332.

If the term "Blue Religion", "we", "us", etc. is used in this Privacy Policy, it means Blue Religion s.r.o. with its registered office at Klincová 37, 821 08 Bratislava, ID No.: 45 565 180, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Section Sro, Insert No. 66034/B, established in the Slovak Republic.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"Personal Data" means any personal data relating to a specific living individual who is identifiable or could be identified through that data and which we process for any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

"Controller" means the specific person who determines the purpose of the processing of Personal Data and it is our company in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

"General Terms and Conditions" means our General Terms and Conditions on the Portal.

“Pseudonymised data” means information and data relating to all data subjects or to categories and groups of data subjects which are anonymised and processed in a form which no longer permits the identification of a specific natural person without the use of additional data.

"Processor" means a person other than the Controller in a particular case who processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller in such particular case.

"GDPR" means Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

"Portal" means the website and parts thereof located on the domain www.bluereligion.org which is operated by the Operator and, if applicable, the web or mobile application, if any, will be created.

"Personal Data Protection Act" means Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments and Additions to Certain Acts.

We process your Personal Data in accordance with the GDPR and the Data Protection Act.

 

As a Data Controller, we will process the following Personal Data about you

Collected data:

When we receive the data from you:

Name and surname

We collect your Name and Surname as part of a service order that can be submitted through the Portal, when you sign up for our newsletter and when we communicate with each other. The purpose of the processing is mainly to provide you with the service you have ordered and to identify you.

Correspondence address

We collect your mailing address as part of a service order that can be submitted via the Portal. The purpose of the processing is mainly to provide you with the service you have ordered and to identify you.

E-mail address

We collect your email address as part of a service order that can be submitted through the Portal, when you sign up for our newsletter and when we communicate with each other electronically via email. The purpose of the processing is primarily to enable us to contact you when dealing with your requests, e.g. when ordering a service, etc..

Telephone number

We collect your telephone number as part of a service order that can be submitted through the Portal. The purpose of the processing is mainly to provide you with the service you have ordered and to identify you.

ID NUMBER

If you identify yourself as a natural person entrepreneur when completing your order, we will also request your business ID number as an identifier of the entrepreneur in order to process your order.

TAX ID

If you identify yourself as an natural person entrepreneur when completing your order, we will also request your TAX ID number as an identifier of the entrepreneur for tax purposes in order to process your order.

VAT ID

If you identify yourself as a natural person entrepreneur when completing your order, we will also request your VAT ID number as an entrepreneur identifier for value added tax purposes in order to process your order.

Date of birth

When completing an order, we collect information about your date of birth in order to identify you and verify your legal capacity.

Details of the travel document (place and date of issue, date of validity)

In the process of concluding a tour contract, we collect travel document data about you in order to provide you with the service you have ordered and to identify you.

Nationality

In the process of concluding a tour contract, we collect nationality data about you in order to provide the service you have ordered and to identify you.

Details of specific requirements

In the process of concluding a tour contract, we collect information about your specific requirements in order to provide you with the service you have ordered.

Data from your use of the Portal

Log data: the IP address of your device, information about your device (hardware and software) used to visit the Portal, the time of access to the Portal, the number of clicks, the pages you see or their order and the time you spend on the pages, etc.

Cookies: data about your use of the Portal; Pseudonymised data containing statistics about visitors to the site and their preferences resulting from the pages they visit; probable location data.

We use cookies on the Portal to enable us to obtain information about how you use the Portal. This personal data is collected in accordance with our cookie terms of use.

 

In addition to cookie data, we also collect data from the Portal's log data, which our servers automatically store whenever you access the Portal.

 

This data does not allow you to be identified as a specific natural person, however, through the assignment of an identifier, it may be part of your identity on the Internet, where specific data from cookies and logs will be linked to the assigned identifier.

Personal data that you will provide if you contact us

If you decide to contact us, in this case we will process Personal Data about you which is necessary for communication with you and possible processing of your request.

Method of processing your Personal Data and legal basis for processing

As a Data Controller, we process your Personal Data to the extent and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out below in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Arranging the tour and fulfilling the obligations of the concluded tour contract

Purpose of processing

We process your Personal Data provided when ordering a service in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions for the purpose of identifying you as a party to the contract established by ordering the service and for the purpose of providing the service ordered by you and fulfilling any subsequent obligations under the tour contract (e.g. processing a claim, processing a withdrawal from the contract, etc.).

Method of processing

We process your Personal Data in the scope of name and surname, address of residence, e-mail address and telephone number in such a way that we store them in our information system so that we can identify you as a person entitled to the delivery of the service.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data is the performance of a contract to which you, as the data subject, are a party (legal basis under Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR) ordering a paid service.

Duration of processing

Your Personal Data provided in connection with ordering the Service will be processed and stored for:

·       3 years if you are buying as a consumer,

·       4 years if you are buying as a natural person - entrepreneur;

Data in the scope of name and surname, billing address, ID number, TAX ID number and VAT ID number on issued invoices will be processed for up to 10 years.

 

 

Operation of the Portal and making its functions available

Purpose of processing

Some of your Personal Data collected from your use of the Portal (as described above) is necessary to view the content of the Portal and use its features, we process this to the extent necessary to enable your access to the Portal and use of its features.

Method of processing

Your Personal Data is processed automatically in our information system, on which the operation of the Portal is ensured. The information system needs to know at least basic information about your settings in order to be able to display the content you have requested on the Portal.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data is the necessity of this processing for the purposes of making the Portal available and the Portal function requested by you (legal basis according to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR Regulation).

Duration of processing

Your Personal Data provided in connection with the operation of the Portal and its functions will be processed for the duration of your access to the Portal and subsequently as pseudonymised data after you leave the Portal.

 

 

Sending messages for direct marketing purposes (newsletter)

Purpose of processing

We also process your Personal Data to the extent that you have provided it to us when registering for a newsletter or ordering a service for the purpose of sending direct marketing messages (newsletter) to your email address in order to inform you about news and offers from us and our partners.

As a condition for receiving these messages, you must subscribe to direct marketing messages (newsletter) or subscribe to the service without objecting to the receipt of direct marketing messages.

Method of processing

We process your Personal Data in such a way that we store it in our information system so that we can contact you with direct marketing messages, and also so that we can record whether you have already been sent our messages in order to prevent the re-sending of direct marketing messages that have already been delivered to you.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data is your consent to the processing of Personal Data for the purpose of sending direct marketing messages if you have explicitly subscribed to the newsletter (legal basis pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

Or

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data in the case of ordering a service without objecting to the sending of direct marketing messages is our legitimate interest in carrying out direct marketing in order to offer you our own goods and services that are similar to the goods and services purchased by you (Section 116(15) of Act No. 452/2021 Coll.) (legal basis pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR Regulation).

Duration of processing

We will process your Personal Data for this purpose for as long as you do not unsubscribe from receiving messages for direct marketing purposes (newsletter) or for a period of 3 years after you subscribe to the newsletter or your last order.

 

 

Providing, improving and optimising the operation of the Portal

Purpose of processing

We also use your Personal Data collected from the use of the Portal (as described above), service ordering data and newsletter subscription data for the purposes of improving and optimizing the operation of the Portal, enhancing the user experience, providing technical support for the Portal, analytical and statistical evaluation of the use of the Portal, profiling, detecting and preventing misuse of the Portal (including the prevention of fraud, security incidents and other similar activities), assessing risks and complying with legal obligations.

 

Method of processing

Your Personal Data is processed automatically in our information system, which is used for the operation of the Portal. In most cases, the data is only stored in the form of statistics that do not allow your specific identification.

You can prevent such processing by not consenting to their use, objecting to their use or disabling the use or storage of cookies on your device by changing your browser settings. However, some features of the Portal may then not function properly. It is not possible to refuse the storage of all data, as some of them are necessary to make the Portal accessible.

You can also delete cookies that have been stored on your device. You can also choose to browse our Portal in "private mode", which will limit the amount of data stored by cookies. For more information on the use of cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data in this case is our legitimate interest in ensuring the proper operation of the Portal and the optimization of its functionalities (legal basis pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR Regulation).

 

Duration of processing

Your Personal Data collected for this purpose will be processed for a maximum period of 3 years from your last visit to the Portal.

 

 

 

 

Answering questions, requests, queries

Purpose of processing

We process your Personal Data in the scope of name, surname, email address and, where applicable, any other data that you choose to provide to us by email or otherwise for the purpose of contacting you as well as for the purpose of dealing with your question, request or enquiry or to carry out other activities in connection with your question, request or enquiry.

Method of processing

Your Personal Data will be processed in such a way that the content of your message containing a question, request or enquiry is stored in our information system and subsequently the content is made available to the person within our organisational structure who is responsible for dealing with the question, request or enquiry.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data in this case is our legitimate interest in providing proper services to our company (legal basis under Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).

Duration of processing

Your Personal Data will be processed for as long as is necessary to respond to your question, request or enquiry or until other arrangements have been made in relation to your question, request or enquiry, but for no longer than 1 year.

 

 

Handling requests in relation to the exercise of data subjects' rights under the GDPR

Purpose of processing

We process your Personal Data in the scope of name, surname, email address and, where applicable, any other data that you choose to communicate to us via the communication functions of the Portal, by email or otherwise, for the purposes of examining, assessing, carrying out activities, handling and informing you about the processing of your request concerning the exercise of some of the rights under Articles 16 to 22 of the GDPR.

Method of processing

Your Personal Data will be processed in such a way that the content of your message containing the request is stored in our information system and the content is subsequently made available to the person within our organisational structure who is in charge of processing the request.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data in this case is the performance of our legal obligation (legal basis pursuant to Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR).

Duration of processing

In this case, your Personal Data will be processed and stored for the duration of the processing of your request and subsequently for a period of 10 years from the date of its processing.

 

 

 

To whom we disclose your Personal Data

We will disclose your Personal Data to third parties in the following cases:

·       if we are under an obligation to do so under applicable law, in particular at the request of law enforcement authorities, courts, other public authorities or other authorised persons;

·       if it is necessary for the performance of our duties and the safeguarding of our legitimate interests, in particular to our lawyers, consultants, auditors, IT service providers, etc;

·       if this is necessary for the performance of our obligations under the concluded tour contract, in particular to accommodation providers, airlines, transport companies, guides, embassies, embassies, embassies, etc..

We enter into Personal Data Processing Agreements with persons who have the status of Processors in accordance with the GDPR, and Processors always process Personal Data on the instructions of and on behalf of Blue Religion. All of our Processors process Personal Data in accordance with the following Privacy Policy.

Your Personal Data may also be made available through cookies from our business partners and service providers whose cookies we use in the operation of the Portal. In order for some of this data to be disclosed, you must have given your consent or admitted legitimate interest. More information about this processing of Personal Data is available in our cookie terms of use and in the consent bar when you visit the Portal.

Transfers of Personal Data outside the EU

We may transfer your Personal Data outside the European Economic Area. We transfer Personal Data to third countries (the destination specified in the tour contract as well as to the carriers providing transportation to and from the destination). Such transfer is necessary for the performance of the tour contract between you and Blue Religion and for the performance of pre-contractual measures.

 

 

 

Your rights in relation to the protection of Personal Data

The right to withdraw consent

Where we process your Personal Data on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent electronically by contacting us at info@bluereligion.org. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of Personal Data we have processed about you on the basis of that consent.

The right of access

You have the right to be provided with a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you, as well as information about how we use your Personal Data. In most cases, your Personal Data will be provided to you in written paper form, unless you request a different method of disclosure. If you have requested this information by electronic means, it will be provided to you electronically where technically feasible.

Right to correction

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up to date. If you believe that the information we hold is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please do not hesitate to ask us to amend, update or supplement this information.

Right of erasure (to be forgotten)

You have the right to ask us to erase your Personal Data, for example, if the Personal Data we have collected about you is no longer necessary for the fulfilment of the original purpose of the processing. However, your right must be considered in light of all relevant circumstances. For example, we may have certain legal and regulatory obligations which mean that we may not be able to comply with your request.

The right to restriction of processing

In certain circumstances, you are entitled to ask us to stop using your Personal Data. These include, for example, where you believe that the Personal Data we hold about you may be inaccurate or where you believe that we no longer need to use your Personal Data.

The right to data portability

In certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to transfer the Personal Data you have provided to us to another third party of your choice. However, the right of portability only applies to Personal Data that we have obtained from you by consent or under a contract to which you are a party.

Right to object

You have the right to object to the processing of Personal Data based on our legitimate interests. If we do not have a compelling legitimate ground for processing and you object, we will not further process your Personal Data.

The right to bring an action for the protection of Personal Data

If you believe that your Personal Data is being processed unfairly or unlawfully, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27; phone number: +421 /2/ 3231 3214; mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk, https://dataprotection.gov.sk

If the application is submitted electronically, it must comply with the requirements of Section 19(1) of Act No. 71/1967 Coll. on Administrative Proceedings (Administrative Procedure Code).

 

 

Final provisions

Security 

All Personal Data that we collect and process is protected by appropriate technical means and security measures to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of such Personal Data. We continuously improve and implement new administrative, technical and organizational measures to ensure adequate security of Personal Data.

Regardless of all our precautions, it is important to remember that the transmission of data over the public network of the Internet and any storage of electronic data cannot be 100% secure.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

If we make any changes to these Privacy Terms, we will post the new Privacy Terms on the Portal and we will also notify you of the change to the Privacy Terms by email, as appropriate.

Such amended Privacy Terms will be valid and effective as of the date we designate as the validity and effectivity date, and by using the Portal (each time you visit the Site), you agree to be bound by these new Privacy Terms.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions, queries or requests about this Privacy Policy, wish to withdraw consent or exercise your rights, please contact us by email at info@bluereligion.org

 

 

Terms of use of Cookies

(Cookies Policy)

 

This Cookies Policy applies to the use of the www.bluereligion.org Portal.

The provider and operator of the Portal is us - the company Blue Religion s.r.o. with its registered office at Klincová 37, 821 08 Bratislava, ID No.: 45 565 180, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Section Sro, Insert No. 66034/B, established in the Slovak Republic. If the term "Blue Religion "we", "us", etc. is used in this Cookies Policy, it means Blue Religion s.r.o..

Please note that in addition to the information set out in the Privacy Policy, the cookie policy applies to you, which you can read within our pop-up banner when you visit the Portal. If necessary, this pop-up banner will allow you to check the privacy settings of your personal data processed on the basis of cookies.

 

Cookies Policy

We use cookie programs on the Portal to collect information about users. A cookie is a small data file that is stored on your device (e.g. mobile device or computer) when you use the Portal and stores information about your devices, actions and settings for a certain period of time. The cookie will allow the Portal to recognize you browser or store your settings and other information on your next visit. This is standard practice for most web portals.

You can control and/or delete cookies at your discretion - see http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ for details. You can delete all cookies stored on your device. Your browser may allow you to set how it handles cookies, including the ability to disable the use of cookies altogether or to always ask you to consent to the use of a particular cookie. Please note, however, that some parts of the Portal may not work properly without the use of cookies or some functionalities may not be available at all.

We may place our own cookies on your device when you use the Portal, and the information and data obtained from these cookies is governed by the Privacy Policy.

We may use two types of cookies within the Portal, so-called persistent cookies or session cookies. While session cookies are deleted when you close your browser, persistent cookies remain on your device after you close your browser and are used the next time you visit the Portal.

The Portal may also use other tools for tracking and detecting user information with similar functionality (e.g. web beacons, Flash cookies, tracking URLs).

We use cookies and similar monitoring tools for a number of purposes, in particular to:

a.       making available, operating the Portal and its functionalities in the required quality and comfort for the user, e.g. by automatically logging into the Customer Profile, ensuring security after logging in, etc.;

b.      making the Portal and its functionalities available, accessible and operable on different websites, devices and browsers;

c.       monitoring and analysis of the performance, operation and efficiency of the Portal and its improvement, e.g. how many visitors have been on the Portal or what browsers they use;

d.      to prevent misuse of the Portal and to prevent and detect fraudulent or otherwise inappropriate behaviour.

We may also place cookies from our business partners and third parties on the Portal, in particular analytics cookies (Google Analytics), which allow us to analyse how visitors (users) use the Portal, social network cookies (Facebook), which improve and simplify the Portal's user interface, and advertising cookies, which allow us to improve the targeting of advertising on the Portal. The data from these cookies is obtained directly by their operators and Blue Religion does not have access to them.

 

Our company uses the following cookies on the Portal:

16.png
15.png
ENGLISH VERSION
SLOVAKIAN VERSION
 
Screenshot 2022-08-01 at 22.18.37.png

The cookies used store data for the period described in the table below

Screenshot 2022-08-01 at 22.18.45.png
 

Podmienky ochrany súkromia

(ďalej ako „Podmienky ochrany súkromia“)

Tieto Podmienky ochrany súkromia sú platné od 1.7.2022.

Tieto Podmienky ochrany súkromia sú zároveň neoddeliteľnou súčasťou našich všeobecných obchodných podmienok.

Záleží nám na ochrane Vášho súkromia. Preto si prosím pozorne prečítajte tieto Podmienky ochrany súkromia.

Tieto Podmienky ochrany súkromia podrobne popisujú ako získavame, používame, uchovávame a prípadne sprístupňujeme Vaše osobné údaje pri jednotlivých činnostiach vykonávaných našou spoločnosťou počas prevádzky portálu www.bluereligion.org alebo činnostiach súvisiacich s našimi predajnými aktivitami. V prípade akýchkoľvek otázok, dotazov alebo žiadostí týkajúcich sa ochrany Vášho súkromia nás prosím kontaktujte na adrese  info@bluereligion.org  alebo tel. č.  +421 910 183 332.

Ak sa v týchto Podmienkach ochrany súkromia používa pojem „Blue Religion“, „my“, „nás“ a pod. má sa tým na mysli spoločnosť Blue Religion s.r.o. so sídlom Klincová 37, 821 08 Bratislava, IČO: 45 565 180, zapísanej v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel Sro, vložka č. 66034/B, založená v Slovenskej republike.

Na účely týchto Podmienok ochrany súkromia majú nasledovné pojmy tento význam:

„Osobné údaje“ znamenajú všetky osobné údaje, ktoré sa vzťahujú ku konkrétnej žijúcej fyzickej osobe, ktorá je identifikovateľná alebo by prostredníctvom týchto údajov mohla byť identifikovaná a ktoré spracúvame na niektorý z účelov uvedených v týchto Podmienkach ochrany súkromia.

„Prevádzkovateľ“ znamená konkrétnu osobu, ktorá určuje účel spracúvania Osobných údajov a je ním naša spoločnosť v súlade s týmto Podmienkami ochrany súkromia.

„Všeobecné obchodné podmienky“ sú naše Všeobecné obchodné podmienky na Portáli.

„Pseudonymizované údaje“ znamená informácie a údaje o všetkých dotknutých osobách alebo jednotlivých kategóriách a skupinách dotknutých osôb, ktoré sú anonymizované a spracované do formy, ktorá už neumožňuje identifikovať konkrétnu fyzickú osobu bez použitia dodatočných údajov.

„Sprostredkovateľ“ znamená iná osoba ako Prevádzkovateľ v danom prípade, ktorá v mene Prevádzkovateľa v konkrétnom prípade spracúva Osobné údaje.

„GDPR“ znamená Nariadenie Európskeho parlamentu a Rady (EÚ) 2016/679 z 27. apríla 2016 o ochrane fyzických osôb pri spracúvaní osobných údajov a o voľnom pohybe takýchto údajov.

„Portál“ znamená webové stránky a ich časti nachádzajúce sa na doméne www.bluereligion.org, ktorej prevádzkovateľom je Prevádzkovateľ a prípadne aj webová alebo mobilná aplikácia ak budú vytvorené.

„Zákon o ochrane osobných údajov“ znamená zákon č. 18/2018 Z. z. o ochrane osobných údajov a o zmene a doplnení niektorých zákonov.

Vaše Osobné údaje spracúvame v súlade s GDPR a Zákonom o ochrane osobných údajov.

 

 

 

Ako Prevádzkovateľ o Vás budeme spracúvať nasledujúce Osobné údaje

Zbieraný údaj:

Kedy od Vás údaj získavame:

Meno a priezvisko

Vaše Meno a priezvisko zbierame ako súčasť objednávky služby, ktorú je možné odoslať prostredníctvom Portálu, pri registrácii na odber noviniek a vzájomnej komunikácii. Účelom spracovania je najmä poskytnutie Vami objednanej služby a Vaša identifikácia.

Korešpondenčná adresa

Vašu korešpondenčnú adresu zbierame ako súčasť objednávky služby, ktorú je možné odoslať prostredníctvom Portálu. Účelom spracovania je najmä poskytnutie Vami objednanej služby a Vaša identifikácia.

E-mailová adresa

Vašu e-mailovú adresu zbierame ako súčasť objednávky služby, ktorú je možné odoslať prostredníctvom Portálu, pri registrácii na odber noviniek a vzájomnej elektronickej komunikácii prostredníctvom e-mailu. Účelom spracovania je primárne umožnenie kontaktovania Vás pri vybavovaní Vašich požiadaviek, napr. pri objednaní služby a pod..

Telefónne číslo

Vaše tel. č. zbierame ako súčasť objednávky služby, ktorú je možné odoslať prostredníctvom Portálu. Účelom spracovania je najmä poskytnutie Vami objednanej služby a Vaša identifikácia.

IČO

Ak sa identifikujete ako fyzická osoba podnikateľ pri vypĺňaní objednávky, tak o Vás budeme za účelom vybavenia Vašej objednávky požadovať aj Vaše IČO, ako identifikátor podnikateľa.

DIČ

Ak sa identifikujete ako fyzická osoba podnikateľ pri vypĺňaní objednávky, tak o Vás budeme za účelom vybavenia Vašej objednávky požadovať aj Vaše DIČ, ako identifikátor podnikateľa na daňové účely.

IČ DPH

Ak sa identifikujete ako fyzická osoba podnikateľ pri vypĺňaní objednávky, tak o Vás budeme za účelom vybavenia Vašej objednávky požadovať aj Vaše IČ DPH, ako identifikátor podnikateľa na účely dane z pridanej hodnoty.

Dátum narodenia

Pri vypĺňaní objednávky o Vás zbierame údaj o dátume narodenia, a to za účelom Vašej identifikácie a overenia spôsobilosti na právne úkony.

Údaje cestovného dokladu (miesto a dátum vydania, dátum platnosti)

V procese uzatvárania zmluvy o zájazde o Vás zbierame údaje o cestovnom doklade, a to za účelom poskytnutia Vami objednanej služby a Vašej identifikácie.

Štátna príslušnosť

V procese uzatvárania zmluvy o zájazde o Vás zbierame údaj o štátnej príslušnosti, a to za účelom poskytnutia Vami objednanej služby a Vašej identifikácie.

Údaje o špecifických požiadavkách 

V procese uzatvárania zmluvy o zájazde o Vás zbierame údaje o Vašich špecifických požiadavkách, a to za účelom poskytnutia Vami objednanej služby.

Údaje z Vášho používania Portálu

Dáta logov: IP adresa Vášho zariadenia, Informácie o Vašom zariadení (hardware a software) použitom na navštívenie Portálu, čas prístupu na Portál,  počet klikov, stránky, ktoré uvidíte alebo ich poradie a čas, ktorý na stránkach strávite a iné

Súbory cookies: Údaje o Vašom používaní Portálu; Pseudonymizované údaje obsahujúce štatistiky o návštevníkoch stránky a ich preferenciách vyplývajúcich z nimi navštevovaných stránok; Údaje o pravdepodobnej polohe.

Na Portáli používame súbory cookies, ktoré nám umožňujú získať informácie o spôsobe používania Portálu. Tieto osobné údaje sú získavané v súlade s našimi podmienkami používania súborov cookies.

 

Okrem údajov zo súborov cookies získavame aj údaje z dát logov Portálu, ktoré naše servery automaticky ukladajú kedykoľvek pristupujete k Portálu.

 

Tieto údaje neumožňujú Vašu identifikáciu ako konkrétnej fyzickej osoby, avšak prostredníctvom priradenia identifikátora môžu byť súčasťou Vašej identity na sieti internet, kde sa budú konkrétne údaje z cookies a logov viazať k priradenému identifikátoru.

Osobné údaje, ktoré nám poskytnete v prípade, že nás budete kontaktovať

V prípade, že sa nás rozhodnete kontaktovať, v takom prípade o Vás budeme spracúvať Osobné údaje, ktoré sú potrebné pre komunikáciu s Vami a prípadné vybavenie Vašej požiadavky.

 

 

 

Spôsob spracovania Vašich Osobných údajov a právny základ spracovania

Ako Prevádzkovateľ spracúvame Vaše Osobné údaje v rozsahu a v súlade s týmito Podmienkami ochrany súkromia a za účelom uvedeným nižšie v týchto Zásadách ochrany súkromia.

 

 

Sprostredkovanie zájazdu a plnenie povinností z uzatvorenej zmluvy o zájazde

Účel spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje poskytnuté pri objednávke služby v súlade so Všeobecnými obchodnými podmienkami spracúvame za účelom Vašej identifikácie ako zmluvnej strany zmluvy založenej objednaním služby a za účelom poskytnutia Vami objednanej služby a plnenia akýchkoľvek nadväzujúcich povinností zo zmluvy o zájazde (napr. vybavenie reklamácie, vybavenie odstúpenia od zmluvy a pod.).

Spôsob spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje v rozsahu meno a priezvisko, adresa pobytu, e-mailová adresa a tel. č. spracúvame tým spôsobom, že ich ukladáme v našom informačnom systéme aby sme Vás mohli identifikovať ako osobu oprávnenú na dodanie služby.

Právny základ

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov je plnenie zmluvy, ktorej zmluvnou stranou ste Vy ako dotknutá osoba (právny základ podľa článku 6. ods. 1 písm. b) Nariadenia GDPR) objednávajúca si platenú službu.

Doba spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje poskytnuté v súvislosti objednaním služby budú spracúvané a uchovávané po dobu:

·       3 rokov, ak nakupujete ako spotrebiteľ,

·       4 rokov, ak nakupujete ako fyzická osoba – podnikateľ;

Údaje v rozsahu meno a priezvisko, fakturačná adresa, IČO, DIČ a IČDPH na vystavených faktúrach budeme spracúvať až po dobu 10 rokov.

 

 

Prevádzka Portálu a sprístupnenie jeho funkcií

Účel spracovania

Niektoré Vaše Osobné údaje získavané z používania Portálu (ako je popísané vyššie) sú nevyhnutné na zobrazenie obsahu Portálu a využívanie jeho funkcií, tieto spracúvame v nevyhnutnom rozsahu k umožneniu Vášho prístupu na Portál a používanie jeho funkcií.

Spôsob spracovania

Tieto Vaše Osobné údaje sú spracúvané automatizovane v našom informačnom systéme, na ktorom je zabezpečovaná prevádzka Portálu. Informačný systém potrebuje pre zobrazenie Vami požadovaného obsahu Portálu poznať aspoň základné informácie o Vašich nastaveniach aby bolo možné Vám zobraziť požadovaný obsah.

Právny základ

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov je nevyhnutnosť tohto spracovania na účely sprístupnenia Portálu a Vami vyžiadanej funkcie Portálu (právny základ podľa článku 6. ods. 1 písm. b) Nariadenia GDPR).

Doba spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje poskytnuté v súvislosti prevádzkou Portálu a jeho funkcií budú spracúvané po dobu Vášho prístupu k Portálu a následne ako pseudonymizované údaje po opustení Portálu.

 

 

Zasielanie správ na účely priameho marketingu (newsletter)

Účel spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje v rozsahu v akom ste nám ich poskytli pri registrácii na odber newsletteru alebo pri objednaní služby spracúvame aj na účely zasielania správ priameho marketingu (newsletter) na Vašu emailovú adresu, aby sme Vás informovali o novinkách a ponukách nás a našich partnerov. 

Podmienkou zasielania týchto správ je prihlásenie sa na odber správ priameho marketingu (newsletter) alebo objednanie služby bez toho aby ste namietali zasielanie správ priameho marketingu.

Spôsob spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje spracúvame tým spôsobom, že ich ukladáme v našom informačnom systéme aby sme Vás mohli kontaktovať so správami priameho marketingu, a tiež aby sme mohli evidovať či Vám už boli odoslané naše správy za účelom zabránenia opakovaného odosielania už doručených správ priameho marketingu.

Právny základ

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov je Váš súhlas so spracovaním Osobných údajov na účely zasielanie správ priameho marketingu, pokiaľ ste sa vyslovenej prihlásili na odoberanie noviniek (právny základ podľa článku 6 ods. 1 písm. a) Nariadenia GDPR).

Alebo

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov v prípade objednania služby bez toho aby ste namietali zasielanie správ priameho marketingu je náš oprávnený záujem na realizácií priameho marketingu s cieľom ponúkať Vám náš vlastný tovar a služby, ktoré sú podobné Vami zakúpenému tovaru a službám (§ 116 ods. 15 Zákona č. 452/2021 Z.z.) (právny základ podľa článku 6 ods. 1 písm. f) Nariadenia GDPR).

Doba spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje budeme na tento účel spracúvať po dobu kým sa neodhlásite zo zasielania správ na účely priameho marketingu (newsletter) alebo po dobu 3 rokov od prihlásenia sa na odber noviniek alebo od poslednej objednávky.

 

 

Poskytovanie, zlepšovanie a optimalizácia prevádzky Portálu

Účel spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje získavané z používania Portálu (ako je popísané vyššie), údaje pri objednaní služby a údaje z prihlásenia na odber noviniek používame aj na účely zlepšovania a optimalizácie prevádzky Portálu, na zvýšenie komfortu pri jeho používaní, na zabezpečenie technickej podpory Portálu, analytického a štatistického vyhodnotenia používania Portálu, profilovania, zistenia a zabránenia zneužívania Portálu (vrátane prevencie pred podvodmi, bezpečnostnými incidentami a inými podobnými aktivitami), vyhodnotenia rizík a plnenia zákonných povinností.

 

Spôsob spracovania

Tieto Vaše Osobné údaje sú spracúvané automatizovane v našom informačnom systéme, na ktorom je zabezpečovaná prevádzka Portálu. Vo väčšine prípadov sú údaje ukladané iba vo forme štatistík, ktoré neumožnia Vašu konkrétnu identifikáciu.

Takémuto spracúvaniu môžete zabrániť neudelením súhlasu na ich použitie, namietaním ich použitia alebo zakázaním používania alebo ukladania súborov cookies na Vašom zariadení tým, že zmeníte nastavenie Vášho prehliadača. Niektoré funkcie Portálu však potom nemusia fungovať správne. Nie je možné odmietnuť ukladanie všetkých údajov, keďže niektoré sú nevyhnutné pre sprístupnenie Portálu.

Môžete tiež odstrániť súbory cookies, ktoré sa uložili na Vašom zariadení. Môžete tiež zvoliť prehliadanie nášho Portálu v „privátnom režime“, ktorý obmedzí rozsah údajov ukladaných súbormi cookies. Bližšie informácie o používaní súborov cookies nájdete v našich podmienkach používania súborov cookies.

Právny základ

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov je v tomto prípade náš oprávnený záujem na zaistení riadnej prevádzky Portálu a optimalizácií jeho funkcionalít (právny základ podľa článku 6. ods. 1 písm. f) Nariadenia GDPR).

 

Doba spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje získané na tento účel budú spracúvané najviac po dobu 3 rokov od Vašej poslednej návštevy Portálu.

 

 

 

 

Odpovedanie na otázky, žiadosti, dotazy

Účel spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje v rozsahu meno, priezvisko, emailová adresa a prípadne všetky ďalšie údaje, ktoré sa nám rozhodnete oznámiť prostredníctvom e-mailu alebo iným spôsobom spracúvame na účely kontaktovania Vás ako aj na účely vybavenia Vašej otázky, žiadosti alebo dotazu prípadne aby sme vykonali iné činnosti v súvislosti s Vašou otázkou, žiadosťou alebo dotazom.

Spôsob spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje budú spracúvané tak, že sa obsah Vašej správy obsahujúcej otázku, žiadosť alebo dotaz uloží v našom informačnom systéme a následne je obsah sprístupnený osobe, ktorá je v rámci našej organizačnej štruktúry poverená vybavením otázky, žiadosti alebo dotazu.

Právny základ

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov je v tomto prípade náš oprávnený záujem na zaistení riadnych služieb našej spoločnosti (právny základ podľa článku 6. ods. 1 písm. f) Nariadenia GDPR).

Doba spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje budú spracúvané po dobu, ktorá je nutná na zodpovedanie Vašej otázky, žiadosti alebo dotazu alebo pokiaľ budú urobené iné opatrenia v súvislosti s Vašou otázkou, žiadosťou alebo dotazom, avšak nie dlhšie ako na 1 rok. 

 

 

Vybavovanie žiadostí v súvislosti s uplatňovaním práv dotknutých osôb podľa GDPR

Účel spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje v rozsahu meno, priezvisko, emailová adresa a prípadne všetky ďalšie údaje, ktoré sa nám rozhodnete oznámiť prostredníctvom komunikačných funkcií Portálu, e-mailom alebo iným spôsobom spracúvame na účely preskúmania, posúdenia, vykonania činností, vybavenia a informovania Vás o vybavení Vašej žiadosti týkajúcej sa uplatnenia niektorých z práv podľa článkov 16 až 22 GDPR.

Spôsob spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje budú spracúvané tak, že sa obsah Vašej správy obsahujúcej žiadosť uloží v našom informačnom systéme a následne je obsah sprístupnený osobe, ktorá je v rámci našej organizačnej štruktúry poverená vybavením žiadosti.

Právny základ

Právnym základom pre spracúvanie Osobných údajov je v tomto prípade plnenie našej zákonnej povinnosti (právny základ podľa článku 6. ods. 1 písm. c) Nariadenia GDPR).

Doba spracovania

Vaše Osobné údaje budú v tomto prípade spracúvané a uchovávané po dobu vybavovania Vašej žiadosti a následne po dobu 10 rokov odo dňa jej vybavenia.

 

 

 

Komu sprístupňujeme Vaše Osobné údaje

Vaše Osobné údaje sprístupníme tretím osobám v nasledovných prípadoch:

·       ak nám taká povinnosť vyplýva z platných právnych predpisov, najmä na žiadosť orgánov činných v trestnom konaní, súdov, iných orgánov verejnej moci alebo iných oprávnených osôb;

·       ak je to nevyhnutné na plnenie našich povinností a pri zabezpečení našich oprávnených záujmov najmä našim advokátom, poradcom, audítorom, poskytovateľom IT služieb, a pod.;

·       ak je to nevyhnutné na plnenie našich povinností v zmysle uzatvorenej zmluvy o zájazde, najmä poskytovateľom ubytovacích zriadení, leteckým spoločnostiam, prepravným spoločnostiam, sprievodcom, ambasádam, zastupiteľstvám, a pod..

S osobami, ktoré majú postavenie Sprostredkovateľa uzatvárame v súlade s GDPR zmluvy o spracúvaní Osobných údajov a Sprostredkovatelia spracúvajú Osobné údaje vždy na základe pokynov a v mene Blue Religion. Všetci naši Sprostredkovatelia spracúvajú Osobné údaje v súlade s týmito Podmienkami ochrany súkromia.

Vaše Osobné údaje môžu byť sprístupnené aj prostredníctvom súborov cookies našich obchodných partnerov a poskytovateľov služieb, ktorých súbory cookies pri Prevádzke Portálu používame. Pre sprístupnenie niektorých z týchto údajov je potrebné aby ste udelili svoj súhlas alebo pripustili oprávnený záujem. Viac informácii o tomto spracovaní Osobných údajov je dostupných v našich podmienkach používania súborov cookies a v consent lište pri návšteve Portálu.

Prenos Osobných údajov mimo EÚ

Vaše Osobné údaje môžeme prenášať aj mimo Európskeho hospodárskeho priestoru. Osobné údaje prenášame do tretích krajín (cieľovej destinácie uvedenej v zmluve o zájazde, ako aj prepravcom zabezpečujúcim prepravu do a z cieľovej destinácie). Takýto prenos je nevyhnutný na plnenie zmluvy o zájazde medzi Vami a Blue Religion a na vykonanie predzmluvných opatrení.

 

 

 

Vaše práva v súvislosti s ochranou Osobných údajov

Právo odvolať súhlas

V prípadoch, kedy Vaše Osobné údaje spracúvame na základe Vášho súhlasu, máte právo tento súhlas kedykoľvek odvolať. Súhlas môžete odvolať elektronicky, na adrese info@bluereligion.org. Odvolanie súhlasu nemá vplyv na zákonnosť spracúvania osobných údajov, ktoré sme na jeho základe o Vás spracúvali.

Právo na prístup

Máte právo na poskytnutie kópie Osobných údajov, ktoré o Vás máme k dispozícii, ako aj na informácie o tom, ako Vaše Osobné údaje používame. Vo väčšine prípadov Vám budú Vaše Osobné údaje poskytnuté v písomnej listinnej forme, pokiaľ nepožadujete iný spôsob ich poskytnutia. Ak ste o poskytnutie týchto informácií požiadali elektronickými prostriedkami, budú Vám poskytnuté elektronicky, ak to bude technicky možné.

Právo na opravu

Prijímame primerané opatrenia, aby sme zabezpečili presnosť, úplnosť a aktuálnosť informácií, ktoré o Vás máme k dispozícii. Ak si myslíte, že údaje, ktorými disponujeme sú nepresné, neúplné alebo neaktuálne, prosím, neváhajte nás požiadať, aby sme tieto informácie upravili, aktualizovali alebo doplnili.

Právo na výmaz (na zabudnutie)

Máte právo nás požiadať o vymazanie Vašich Osobných údajov, napríklad v prípade, ak Osobné údaje, ktoré sme o Vás získali, už viac nie sú potrebné na naplnenie pôvodného účelu spracúvania. Vaše právo je však potrebné posúdiť z pohľadu všetkých relevantných okolností. Napríklad, môžeme mať určité právne a regulačné povinnosti, čo znamená, že nebudeme môcť Vašej žiadosti vyhovieť.

Právo na obmedzenie spracúvania

Za určitých okolností ste oprávnený nás požiadať, aby sme prestali používať Vaše Osobné údaje. Ide napríklad o prípady, keď si myslíte, že Osobné údaje, ktoré o Vás máme, môžu byť nepresné alebo keď si myslíte, že už Vaše Osobné údaje nepotrebujeme využívať.

Právo na prenosnosť údajov

Za určitých okolností máte právo požiadať nás o prenos Osobných údajov, ktoré ste nám poskytli, na inú tretiu stranu podľa Vášho výberu. Právo na prenosnosť sa však týka len Osobných údajov, ktoré sme od Vás získali na základe súhlasu alebo na základe zmluvy, ktorej ste jednou zo zmluvných strán.

Právo namietať

Máte právo namietať voči spracúvaniu Osobných údajov, ktoré je založené na našich oprávnených záujmoch. V prípade, ak nemáme presvedčivý oprávnený dôvod na spracúvanie a Vy podáte námietku, nebudeme Vaše Osobné údaje ďalej spracúvať.

Právo podať návrh na začatie konania o ochrane Osobných údajov

Ak sa domnievate, že Vaše Osobné údaje spracúvane nespravodlivo alebo nezákonne, môžete podať sťažnosť na dozorný orgán, ktorým je Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27; tel. číslo: +421 /2/ 3231 3214; mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.skhttps://dataprotection.gov.sk

V prípade podania návrhu elektronickou formou je potrebné, aby spĺňal náležitosti podľa § 19 ods. 1 zákona č. 71/1967 Zb. o správnom konaní (správny poriadok).

 

 

Záverečné ustanovenia

Bezpečnosť 

Všetky Osobné údaje, ktoré zhromažďujeme a spracúvame, sú chránené primeranými technickými prostriedkami a bezpečnostnými opatreniami, aby nedošlo k neoprávnenému prístupu alebo zneužitiu týchto Osobných údajov. Neustále zlepšujeme a implementujeme nové administratívne, technické a organizačné opatrenia na zabezpečenie primeranej bezpečnosti Osobných údajov.

Bez ohľadu na všetky naše opatrenia je potrebné mať na pamäti, že prenos dát cez verejnú sieť internetu ani akékoľvek ukladanie elektronických dát nemôže byť 100% bezpečné.

 

Zmeny Podmienok

Sme oprávnení tieto Podmienky ochrany súkromia kedykoľvek meniť alebo upravovať.

Ak urobíme akékoľvek zmeny v týchto Podmienkach ochrany súkromia, umiestnime nové Podmienky ochrany súkromia na Portáli a podľa potreby Vás o zmene Podmienok ochrany súkromia budeme informovať aj prostredníctvom e-mailu.

Takto zmenené Podmienky ochrany súkromia budú platné a účinné od momentu, ktorý určíme ako deň ich platnosti a účinnosti a používaním Portálu (každou návštevou stránky) vyjadrujete súhlas s týmito novými Podmienkami ochrany súkromia.

 

Kontaktujte nás

Ak máte otázky, dotazy alebo žiadosti k týmto Podmienkam ochrany súkromia, chcete odvolať súhlas alebo uplatniť Vaše práva, kontaktujte nás prostredníctvom emailovej správy na emailovej adrese info@bluereligion.org.

 

 

 

Podmienky používania súborov Cookies

(Cookies Policy)

 

Tieto Cookies Policy sa týkajú používania Portálu www.bluereligion.org.

Poskytovateľom a prevádzkovateľom Portálu sme my - spoločnosť Blue Religion s.r.o. so sídlom Klincová 37, 821 08 Bratislava, IČO: 45 565 180, zapísanej v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel Sro, vložka č. 66034/B,, založená v Slovenskej republike. Ak sa v týchto Cookies Policy používa pojem „Blue Religion „my“, „nás“ a pod. má sa tým na mysli spoločnosť Blue Religion s.r.o..

Dovoľujeme si Vás upozorniť, že okrem informácii uvedených v  Podmienkach ochrany súkromia pre Vás platia aj pravidlá používania cookies, ktoré si môžete prečítať v rámci nášho pop-up bannera pri návšteve Portálu. V prípade potreby Vám tento pop-up banner umožní kontrolovať nastavenia ochrany Vašich osobných údajov spracúvaných na základe súborov cookies.

 

Pravidlá používania Cookies

Na Portáli používame programy cookies na získavanie informácií o používateľoch. Cookies je malý dátový súbor, ktorý sa ukladá vo Vašom zariadení (napr. v mobilnom zariadení alebo počítači) pri používaní Portálu a na určitý čas uchováva informácie o Vašich zariadeniach, krokoch a nastaveniach. Súbor cookies umožní Portálu pri ďalšej návšteve rozpoznať Vás prehliadač alebo ukladať Vaše nastavenia a iné informácie. Je to bežná prax väčšiny webových portálov.

Súbory cookies môžete kontrolovať a/alebo zmazať podľa uváženia – podrobnosti si pozrite na stránke http://www.allaboutcookies.org/. Môžete vymazať všetky súbory cookies uložené vo svojom zariadení. Váš prehliadač Vám môže umožniť nastaviť ako má spracovávať cookies vrátane možnosti používanie cookies úplne zakázať alebo vždy žiadať od Vás súhlas s použitím konkrétneho cookies súboru. Berte však na vedomie, že niektoré časti Portálu nemusia bez použitia cookies pracovať správne alebo niektoré funkcionality nemusia byť dostupné vôbec.

Pri používaní Portálu môžeme do Vášho zariadenia umiestniť vlastné súbory cookies, pričom informácie a údaje získané z týchto súborov sa spravujú Podmienkami ochrany súkromia.

V rámci Portálu môžeme používať dva druhy Cookies, tzv. persistent cookies alebo session cookies. Zatiaľ čo session cookies sa vymažú po zavretí Vášho prehliadača, persistent cookies zostanú vo Vašom zariadení aj po zavretí Vášho prehliadača a použijú sa pri Vašej ďalšej návšteve Portálu.

Portál môže používať aj iné nástroje na sledovanie a zisťovanie informácií o užívateľoch s podobnou funkcionalitou (napr. web beacony, Flash cookies, sledovacie URL).

Súbory cookies a podobné monitorovacie nástroje používame na viacero účelov, najmä za účelom:

a.       sprístupnenia, prevádzkovania Portálu a jeho funkcionalít v požadovanej kvalite a komforte pre používateľa, napr. automatickým prihlásením do Zákazníckeho profilu, zaistením bezpečnosť po prihlásení, a pod.;

b.      sprístupnenia, prevádzkovania Portálu a jeho funkcionalít na rôznych webových stránkach, zariadeniach a prehliadačoch;

c.       monitorovania a analýzy výkonu, prevádzky a efektivity Portálu a jeho zlepšenia, napr. koľko návštevníkov bolo na Portáli či aké prehliadače používajú;

d.      zabránenia zneužitia Portálu a prevencie a odhalenia podvodného alebo inak nevhodného správania.

Na Portáli môžeme tiež umiestniť súbory cookies našich obchodných partnerov a tretích strán najmä analytické cookies (Google Analytics), ktoré umožňujú analyzovať, ako návštevníci (používatelia) Portál používajú, ďalej cookies sociálnych sietí (Facebook), ktoré zlepšujú a zjednodušujú užívateľské rozhranie Portálu a reklamné cookies, ktoré umožňujú zlepšenie cielenia reklamy na Portáli. Údaje z týchto cookies získavajú priamo ich prevádzkovatelia a Blue religon k ním nemá prístup.

Naša spoločnosť používa na Portáli nasledujúce cookies:

Screenshot 2022-08-01 at 22.35.56.png

Použité cookies uschovávajú údaje po dobu popísanú v tabuľke nižšie

Screenshot 2022-08-01 at 22.36.05.png